Data privacy declaration

As we attach particular importance to protecting our customers privacy and personal data, we strictly apply the rules provided for in data privacy legislation. Accordingly, we record personal data only to the extent that it is required for technical purposes. The following declaration explains how we protect data and which data is utilised for which purposes.

Utilisation of personal data

Personal data is subject to the rules of data privacy. In accordance with Section 3 (1) of the German Federal Data Privacy Act, such data comprises individual personal or non-personal particulars relating to an identified or identifiable private individual. e.g. details such as name, postal address, e-mail address and telephone number.

This data is only disclosed to third parties without their approval in the event of any statutory obligation to do so. Only data which is disclosed to the courier service to the extent necessary to ensure correct delivery of the merchandise ordered (address and, where applicable, telephone number) is excluded from this.

Information, correction, blocking and deletion of data

You may request at any time information on the personal data which we have stored on you and ask that it be corrected, blocked or deleted. If it is not possible to delete data without contravening statutory or contractual archiving periods or for any other reasons relating to commercial or tax law, your data will be blocked rather than deleted. Please contact us in writing or by e-mail at the address stated below.

Cookies

Cookies are used in several place on our website. These are items of data which are sent to the users web browser by the web server and stored there for later use. Their purpose is to make the presentation of our merchandise on the Internet more convenient, effective and secure. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. They are recorded and stored on a solely anonymous basis or with a pseudonym and cannot be traced back to you as a private individual.

Anonymous data processing

Whenever you visit our website or download data, this is logged by our web server complete with certain additional information (e.g. type of browser, data and time of visit). This is not personal information. Accordingly, we are not able to trace it back to a specific person.

If you have any questions relating to this data privacy declaration, please contact us directly by mail or e-mail at the following address:

V Milano Fashion
Abbino Fashion GmbH
Ingolstädter Str. 45-47
Haus 1 Raum 015-017
80807 München
Germany
Tel:+49 (0) 89 55 921577
Fax:+49 (0) 89 35 96062
WhatsApp:+49 (0) 176 477 66 988
info@iounica.com
www.iounica.com



Webtracking

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .

In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Photography by rizzato.com